Unauthorized landfills of municipal waste in the village of Navariya

Primary tabs

Geotagged photos: 
Photo coordinates: 
Latitude: 49.742092000000
Longitude: 23.905350000000
Date from photo: 
24.11.2014
Type of problem: 
Garbage dumps
Describe the essence of the problem: 
An unauthorized and uncontrolled waste dump was discovered, whose area is constantly increasing. The landfill consists of household waste, scrap metal, building materials, glass, plastic, etc., which gradually poison ground and water.
Suggestions for solving the problem: 
Ensure the elimination of this unauthorized landfill of domestic waste.
Address: 
Автошлях Т 1416, Львівська область, Україна